Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LANDERMERE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 0LG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£36,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+11.4%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Detached
+£36,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£323,250
Sold on 18 October 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 0LG
← Back to All Properties