Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
KNIGHTS GARTH, TRIMMINGHAM ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 7PX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£279,000
+36.1%
Sold on 10 December 2021
Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+46.4%
Sold on 3 September 2010
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 21 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 7PX
← Back to All Properties