Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, CHARMAN ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 6AG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£690,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£175,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£690,000
+34.0%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£515,000
+13.1%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£455,500
+19.9%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£380,000
+32.2%
Sold on 2 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£287,500
+192.6%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£189,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,250
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 6AG
← Back to All Properties