Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 4, CLARENDON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+19.2%
Sold on 19 June 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+42.1%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+71.0%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 29 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FD
← Back to All Properties