Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HAMBLETON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 8EY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.7%
Price Change
+£129,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+80.7%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Detached
+£129,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,500
+111.2%
Sold on 25 June 2002
Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 7 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 8EY
← Back to All Properties