Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, THE OLD POST OFFICE, 49, MAIN ROAD, WINCHESTER, WINCHESTER, HAMPSHIRE
SO21 1RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+1.1%
Sold on 12 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,500
+4.7%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+34.2%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 8 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO21 1RP
← Back to All Properties