Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 17, 127, CASTLE HILL, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7SY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.8%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-10.8%
Sold on 20 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+55.5%
Sold on 24 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
-16.2%
Sold on 22 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£141,950
Sold on 26 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7SY
← Back to All Properties