Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, FURNESS PARK ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+18.6%
Sold on 24 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£295,000
+14.8%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,000
+41.2%
Sold on 3 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5PH
← Back to All Properties