61, NEWMAN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B24 9AG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£122,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£122,500+7.5%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000+123.5%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000+9.7%
Sold on 18 April 2000
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 30 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1