Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, NEW ZEALAND AVENUE, WALTON-ON-THAMES, ELMBRIDGE, SURREY
KT12 1PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+13.0%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£270,000
+32.7%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£203,500
+18.0%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 27 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in KT12 1PX
← Back to All Properties