242, HORNBY ROAD, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL

FY1 4HY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£277,500
Last Sold Price
16 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.5%
Price Change
-£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£277,500-10.5%
Sold on 16 February 2023
Terraced
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000+289.9%
Sold on 16 August 2005
Terraced
+£230,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500-16.3%
Sold on 17 June 2002
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 12 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1