Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BEXTON ROAD, KNUTSFORD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
WA16 0DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
5 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.0%
Price Change
+£203,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£470,000
+76.0%
Sold on 5 August 2020
Terraced
+£203,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£267,000
+9.2%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,500
+89.5%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+25.2%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,000
Sold on 7 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 0DQ
← Back to All Properties