16, KIRK MEWS, CHELMSFORD, MALDON, ESSEX

CM3 6GL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£265,000+6.0%
Sold on 21 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+25.0%
Sold on 12 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,950-23.4%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Semi-Detached
-£61,075 from previous sale
Sale #2
£261,025
Sold on 13 December 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1