Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, CHENIES COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7JU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+35.9%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+17.9%
Sold on 7 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+172.1%
Sold on 19 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 24 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 7JU
← Back to All Properties