Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, YARMOUTH ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 4DW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,500
Last Sold Price
13 April 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£193,500
+16.6%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+48.2%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 4DW
← Back to All Properties