Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, GARNET STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£201,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£41,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£201,000
+25.7%
Sold on 2 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+37.9%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,950
+96.7%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 14 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6BA
← Back to All Properties