Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£170,000
+46.6%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
-3.3%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Terraced
-£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+81.7%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 3 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4LY
← Back to All Properties