Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, WINCHESTER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 0SB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.2%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,000
+29.2%
Sold on 27 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+62.0%
Sold on 15 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 0SB
← Back to All Properties