Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, GLENBROOK ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M9 0PW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£255,000
+50.0%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+88.9%
Sold on 27 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+181.3%
Sold on 7 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,000
+18.5%
Sold on 21 February 2002
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 8 March 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M9 0PW
← Back to All Properties