Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WESTERN ROAD, MELTON MOWBRAY, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE14 3UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
15 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£173,000
+9.5%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+26.4%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 15 February 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+35.6%
Sold on 28 February 2006
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 10 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE14 3UE
← Back to All Properties