Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70A, SURBITON ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.9%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£177,500
+92.9%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+61.4%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+75.4%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 31 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4NS
← Back to All Properties