52, ST JOHNS STREET, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK

IP33 1SP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£128,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2001
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.3%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£128,000+46.3%
Sold on 19 May 2001
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500+10.8%
Sold on 1 March 1999
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000+78.7%
Sold on 19 March 1998
Terraced
+£34,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,200+10.5%
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
+£4,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1