Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, NEWCASTLE AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY3 9DP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,000
+15.0%
Sold on 8 June 2021
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+29.7%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
+37.5%
Sold on 24 April 2014
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+81.8%
Sold on 21 September 2012
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 9DP
← Back to All Properties