Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, HAZELGROVE, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA14 1QU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+8.0%
Sold on 4 July 2025
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£282,500
+52.7%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+20.5%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,500
-1.0%
Sold on 3 February 2006
Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+84.5%
Sold on 13 December 2005
Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA14 1QU
← Back to All Properties