Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, FOSTER STREET, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 6ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£27,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£101,000
+36.6%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,950
+1.3%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+160.7%
Sold on 13 May 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+833.3%
Sold on 28 May 1998
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£3,000
Sold on 10 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 6ET
← Back to All Properties