Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, APPLETON COURT, COCKERMOUTH, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA13 0PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+21.0%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£248,000
+47.6%
Sold on 4 March 2005
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+63.9%
Sold on 11 February 2002
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 17 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA13 0PE
← Back to All Properties