Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BALMORAL AVENUE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,500
+43.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+8.5%
Sold on 20 November 2017
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+37.7%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 14 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8BH
← Back to All Properties