20, DAVIS COURT, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL1 3XU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£260,000+44.4%
Sold on 25 February 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+21.6%
Sold on 7 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,000+134.6%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,925 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,075+32.8%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,575 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 6 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1