Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CROMER WAY, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,500
Last Sold Price
13 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,500
+60.1%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+1.8%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+77.8%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+49.1%
Sold on 30 October 2000
Terraced
+£20,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,250
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7EE
← Back to All Properties