Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DIMSDALE CRESCENT, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.3%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+97.3%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+85.0%
Sold on 24 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,995
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5LL
← Back to All Properties