Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, BEACON ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 2BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+14.4%
Sold on 2 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£253,500
+42.4%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+196.7%
Sold on 12 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 5 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE11 2BH
← Back to All Properties