6, WALLIS STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M40 1NU

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
15 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£70,000-2.8%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,000+89.7%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,950+279.5%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£27,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000-9.1%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 20 November 1998
Terraced
Sale #1