Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SOUTHAMPTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON, EAST SUSSEX
BN2 9UT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£450,000
+69.8%
Sold on 27 October 2020
Terraced
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+55.9%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+150.0%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 30 January 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9UT
← Back to All Properties