16, WORTHING ROAD, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS15 6AL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£672,500
Last Sold Price
24 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.8%
Price Change
+£342,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£672,500+103.8%
Sold on 24 April 2025
Detached
+£342,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000+12.8%
Sold on 23 August 2011
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£292,500+24.5%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£235,000
Sold on 31 January 2005
Detached
Sale #1