Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SOUGH HALL ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2QP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,221
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£60,221 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,221
+38.9%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£60,221 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+16.5%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+121.9%
Sold on 27 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2QP
← Back to All Properties