59, CORPORATION STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 4PQ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£68,000
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+138.6%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£68,000+138.6%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,500+18.8%
Sold on 25 February 2003
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1