Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
353A, THORNEY LEYS, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 5NP
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+40.4%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£235,000
+34.3%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£175,000
+18.6%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,500
+1.7%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+45.0%
Sold on 28 November 2002
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-6.5%
Sold on 1 February 2001
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+12.6%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 5NP
← Back to All Properties