Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
167, SOUTHWOOD ROAD, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU5 4EL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+47.7%
Sold on 21 January 2016
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+5.6%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+25.1%
Sold on 26 September 2008
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+75.4%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£42,955 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,995
+20.0%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
+£9,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 16 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU5 4EL
← Back to All Properties