Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, LINDSELL AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,500
Last Sold Price
26 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£230,500
+5.7%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
-3.1%
Sold on 21 April 2021
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+60.7%
Sold on 15 May 2018
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 31 August 2011
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4DG
← Back to All Properties