Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, THE OLD VICARAGE, 35, QUEENSWAY, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+19.7%
Sold on 20 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+10.9%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+54.2%
Sold on 19 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 18 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7JL
← Back to All Properties