Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SKELWITH DRIVE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 4PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+44.7%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+17.8%
Sold on 8 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+14.4%
Sold on 17 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 26 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 4PF
← Back to All Properties