Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, WORDSWORTH ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 6ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+7.3%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+79.2%
Sold on 8 May 2006
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 6ED
← Back to All Properties