Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38A, VERNON AVENUE, PEACEHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN10 8RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,750
Last Sold Price
29 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.8%
Price Change
+£108,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£318,750
+51.8%
Sold on 29 August 2017
Terraced
+£108,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+11.7%
Sold on 9 November 2010
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+224.1%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 6 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN10 8RT
← Back to All Properties