Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BROOK CLOSE, LOWESTOFT, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
NR33 8DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 7 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+46.6%
Sold on 4 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,995
+185.0%
Sold on 23 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,329 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,666
Sold on 31 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR33 8DL
← Back to All Properties