Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PRATTHALL, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 7AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£23,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£299,950
+8.7%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Terraced
+£23,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£276,000
+16.2%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+18.8%
Sold on 28 February 2018
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 31 January 2017
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 7AZ
← Back to All Properties