Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE TUNS, MANOR ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 1QT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,950
Last Sold Price
28 August 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£60,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,950
+43.8%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+27.5%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 3 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 1QT
← Back to All Properties