59, CHECKETTS CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 5EU

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+137.8%
Price Change
+£127,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+137.8%
Sold on 10 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500+208.3%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1