Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WELLINGTON AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV3 7EP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£126,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£126,000
+16.7%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+66.2%
Sold on 24 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+52.9%
Sold on 12 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV3 7EP
← Back to All Properties