Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, DITCHINGHAM GROVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP5 1WE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+37.0%
Sold on 29 August 2024
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£365,000
+40.4%
Sold on 3 August 2017
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+114.9%
Sold on 30 January 2006
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1WE
← Back to All Properties