Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ROLLSWOOD, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 4DG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£366,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.1%
Price Change
+£136,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£366,000
+59.1%
Sold on 1 April 2021
Terraced
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+43.8%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 4DG
← Back to All Properties